| Series | Power | Efficiency | Cells | CEC listed | SoCal permits | Installers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qcells Q.PEAK DUO BLK ML-G10+ Full specs | 380–415 W | ≈21.1% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2021–2024 | 221 | 14 |
| LONGi LR4-60HPB-xxxM Full specs | 335–370 W | ≈20.9% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2019–2020 | 193 | 5 |
| JA Solar JAM54S31-xxx/MR Full specs | 385–405 W | ≈21.3% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2021 | 152 | 4 |
| Qcells Q.PEAK DUO BLK ML-G10.C+ Full specs | 395–415 W | ≥21.1% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2025 | 124 | 16 |
| REC Group RECxxxAA Pure Full specs | 380–410 W | ≈22.9% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2021–2023 | 66 | 1 |
| LONGi LR5-54HABB-xxxM Full specs | 395–415 W | ≈21.8% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2023 | 64 | 2 |
| Canadian Solar CS6R-xxxMS-HL Full specs | 380–420 W | ≈21.5% | PERC | 2022 | 46 | 5 |
| Canadian Solar CS3N-xxxMS Full specs | 375–430 W | ≈21.8% | PERC | 2021 | 46 | 3 |
| JinkoSolar JKMxxxM-60HBL Full specs | 310–345 W | ≈20.4% | PERC | 2018–2020 | 45 | 1 |
| Qcells Q.TRON BLK M-G2+ Full specs | 405–445 W | ≈22.8% | N-type | 2023–2025 | 40 | 9 |
| Silfab Solar SIL-xxxQD Full specs | 400–440 W | ≈22.6% | N-type TOPCon | 2023 | 39 | 10 |
| Hyundai Energy Solutions HiN-TxxxNF(BK) Full specs | 420–450 W | ≈23.2% | N-type TOPCon | 2025 | 37 | 7 |
| Qcells Q.TRON BLK M-G2.H+ Full specs | 405–445 W | ≈23.5% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2025 | 33 | 10 |
| REC Group RECxxxAA Pure-RX Full specs | 430–475 W | ≈23.5% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2023–2025 | 33 | — |
| Elin Energy (Sirius PV) ELNSM54M-HC Full specs | 390–435 W | ≈22.3% | PERC | 2024–2025 | 31 | 3 |
| REC Group RECxxxAA Full specs | 340–385 W | ≈22.8% | HJT | 2019–2020 | 30 | 3 |
| Silfab Solar SIL-xxxHC+ Full specs | 380–420 W | ≈21.2% | PERC | 2023 | 28 | 1 |
| Tesla TSP Full specs | 405–430 W | ≈21.0% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2025 | 24 | 2 |
| Qcells Q.TRON BLK M-G2.C+ Full specs | 415–445 W | ≈23.5% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2025 | 24 | 6 |
| Aptos Solar DNA-144-MF26 Full specs | 430–440 W | ≥20.2% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2021 | 23 | — |
| Trina Solar TSM-xxxDE06X.05(II) Full specs | 355–380 W | ≈20.9% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2021 | 23 | — |
| Aptos Solar DNA-120-MF10 Full specs | 440–465 W | ≈21.5% | PERC | 2022–2025 | 22 | 1 |
| LONGi LR5-54HPB-xxxM Full specs | 390–420 W | ≈22.1% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2022–2025 | 22 | 8 |
| Qcells Q.PEAK DUO-G8+ Full specs | 330–360 W | ≥20.1% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2020 | 20 | — |
| SEG Solar SEG-xxx-BMD-HV Full specs | 390–415 W | ≥21.2% | PERC | 2021 | 20 | — |
| Qcells Q.TRON M-G2+ Full specs | 415–435 W | ≈22.9% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2023 | 20 | 2 |
| LONGi LR4-60HPH-xxxM Full specs | 350–380 W | ≈21.5% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2019–2020 | 19 | 1 |
| JA Solar JAM54D41-xxx/MB Full specs | 425–440 W | ≈23.3% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2025 | 17 | 6 |
| Qcells Q.PEAK DUO BLK-G10+ Full specs | 350–375 W | ≈22.6% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2022 | 16 | — |
| Panasonic EVPVxxx Full specs | 360–380 W | ≈21.7% | N-type HJT | 2020–2021 | 15 | 1 |
| Hyundai Energy Solutions HiS-SxxxYH(BK) Full specs | 385–415 W | ≈20.8% | PERC | 2022–2023 | 14 | 2 |
| Panasonic EVPVxxxH Full specs | 390–410 W | ≥22.2% | N-type HJT | 2022 | 14 | — |
| LG Electronics LGxxxN1C-A6 Full specs | 355–385 W | ≈21.2% | N-type | 2021 | 13 | — |
| Qcells Q.PEAK DUO BLK ML-G10+/t Full specs | 395–400 W | ≈20.8% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2023–2024 | 12 | 1 |
| Qcells Q.PEAK DUO BLK ML-G9+ Full specs | 355–390 W | ≈20.6% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2020 | 11 | — |
| JinkoSolar JKMxxxN-54HL4-B Full specs | 380–440 W | ≈22.5% | N-type TOPCon | 2022–2023 | 10 | 1 |
| Silfab Solar SIL-xxxBK Full specs | 360–380 W | ≈21.4% | IBC | 2021 | 10 | — |
| Tesla TxxxH Full specs | 395–410 W | ≈21.4% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2021 | 10 | — |
| Canadian Solar CS6.1-54TM-xxxH Full specs | 430–465 W | ≥22.8% | N-type TOPCon | 2024 | 9 | 2 |
| Silfab Solar SIL-xxxHC Full specs | 360–385 W | ≈21.1% | PERC | 2021 | 9 | — |
| Qcells Q.PEAK DUO BLK ML-G10.a+ Full specs | 380–410 W | ≈20.9% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2021 | 9 | — |
| ZNShine Solar ZXM7-SH108-xxx/M Full specs | 390–410 W | ≈21.0% | PERC | 2022 | 9 | 1 |
| URE (United Renewable Energy) FBMxxxMFG-BB Full specs | 390–410 W | ≈21.0% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2022 | 9 | — |
| Qcells Q.PEAK DUO ML-G10+ Full specs | 380–415 W | ≥21.1% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2021 | 8 | 1 |
| Hyundai Energy Solutions HiS-TxxxNF(BK) Full specs | 425–445 W | ≈22.9% | N-type TOPCon | 2025 | 8 | 2 |
| Qcells Q.PEAK DUO-G6 Full specs | 330–360 W | ≈20.1% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2019–2021 | 8 | — |
| Aptos Solar DNA-120-MF26 Full specs | 360–370 W | ≥20.3% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2021 | 8 | — |
| Qcells Q.PEAK DUO BLK ML-G10 Full specs | 380–410 W | ≈21.4% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2021 | 8 | 1 |
| Solaria Solaria PowerXT-xxxR-PM Full specs | 395–420 W | ≈21.2% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2020 | 8 | — |
| SEG Solar SEG-xxx-BTD-BG Full specs | 420–525 W | ≈26.9% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2024–2026 | 8 | 3 |
| REC Group RECxxxAA Black Full specs | 340–380 W | ≈22.5% | HJT | 2019–2020 | 8 | 1 |
| CertainTeed CTxxxHC11-06 Full specs | 360–440 W | ≈21.0% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2021 | 7 | — |
| REC Group RECxxxNP3 Black Full specs | 380–410 W | ≈21.4% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2022–2023 | 7 | 2 |
| Mitrex Mxxx-I3H Full specs | 400–415 W | ≈21.3% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2022 | 7 | — |
| Silfab Solar SIL-xxxNX Full specs | 350–380 W | ≈20.7% | PERC | 2021 | 6 | 1 |
| Canadian Solar CS3W-xxxMS Full specs | 430–470 W | ≈21.6% | PERC | 2020–2021 | 6 | — |
| JinkoSolar JKMxxxM-72HL-V Full specs | 375–420 W | ≈20.9% | PERC | 2018–2020 | 6 | — |
| Qcells Q.PEAK DUO XL-G10.d Full specs | 460–505 W | ≈21.8% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2021 | 6 | — |
| URE (United Renewable Energy) FAMxxxE8G-BB Full specs | 425–445 W | ≥20.1% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2021 | 6 | 1 |
| Trina Solar TSM-xxxNE09RC.05 Full specs | 365–435 W | ≈22.0% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2023 | 6 | 1 |
| Canadian Solar CS1Y-xxxMS Full specs | 380–415 W | ≈20.6% | PERC | 2021 | 6 | — |
| REC Group RECxxxAA Pure 2 Full specs | 400–430 W | ≈22.9% | HJT | 2023 | 6 | 1 |
| Trina Solar TSM-xxxDE09C.07 Full specs | 380–405 W | ≈21.2% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2022 | 6 | — |
| Silfab Solar SIL-xxxBG Full specs | 390–420 W | ≈21.9% | PERC | 2022 | 5 | 2 |
| LG Electronics LGxxxN1C-N5 Full specs | 320–370 W | ≈21.4% | N-type | 2020 | 5 | — |
| Canadian Solar CS3W-xxxMB-AG Full specs | 415–460 W | ≈20.6% | PERC | 2020–2021 | 5 | 1 |
| Qcells Q.PEAK DUO XL-G10.3/BFG Full specs | 460–500 W | ≈22.5% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2021 | 5 | — |
| Qcells Q.PEAK DUO BLK-G8+ Full specs | 330–360 W | ≈20.1% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2021 | 5 | — |
| Panasonic EVPVxxxK Full specs | 350–370 W | ≈21.9% | HJT | 2020–2021 | 5 | — |
| Mission Solar Energy MSExxxSX9R Full specs | 380–400 W | ≥19.9% | P-type PERC | 2022 | 4 | 1 |
| Qcells Q.PEAK DUO-G6+ Full specs | 340–355 W | ≥19.8% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2020 | 4 | — |
| Qcells Q.PEAK DUO L-G6.2 Full specs | 400–435 W | ≈20.3% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2019–2020 | 4 | — |
| VSUN (Vietnam Sunergy) VSUNxxxN-108BMH-BB Full specs | 405–445 W | ≈22.8% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2023–2025 | 4 | — |
| Panasonic EVPVxxxHK Full specs | 390–410 W | ≥22.2% | N-type HJT | 2023 | 4 | — |
| Qcells Q.PEAK DUO BLK ML-G9 Full specs | 355–390 W | ≈21.4% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2020 | 4 | — |
| REC Group RECxxxNP Full specs | 295–335 W | ≈20.8% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2018–2021 | 4 | — |
| Elin Energy (Sirius PV) ELNSM54M-HC-N Full specs | 415–465 W | ≈24.0% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2025 | 4 | 1 |
| REC Group RECxxxTP3M Full specs | 315–340 W | ≈21.1% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2020 | 4 | — |
| Star Solar STAR-xxxW-M60H-M10 Full specs | 440–450 W | ≈21.0% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2022 | 4 | — |
| Tesla SRxxT3R Full specs | 72–86 W | ≈17.9% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2022–2026 | 4 | — |
| JinkoSolar JKMxxxM-6RL3-B Full specs | 365–400 W | ≈21.0% | P-type PERC | 2021 | 3 | — |
| JinkoSolar JKMxxxM-72HL-TV Full specs | 375–415 W | ≈21.0% | PERC | 2019–2020 | 3 | — |
| Waaree WSMDi Full specs | 395–415 W | ≥20.8% | PERC | 2022 | 3 | — |
| LG Electronics LGxxxQAC-A6 Full specs | 430–445 W | ≈22.4% | N-type | 2021 | 3 | — |
| URE (United Renewable Energy) FBMxxxM7G-BB Full specs | 430–455 W | ≥21.0% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2022 | 3 | 1 |
| Qcells Q.PEAK DUO L-G8.2 Full specs | 400–435 W | ≈20.9% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2020 | 3 | — |
| Hyperion Solar HY-DH108P8-xxx-B Full specs | 390–415 W | ≈21.3% | PERC | 2022 | 3 | 1 |
| Qcells Q.PEAK DUO BLK ML-G10+/TS Full specs | 385–415 W | ≈21.7% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2022–2024 | 3 | 2 |
| REC Group RECxxxAA Pure-RX-DC Full specs | 440–475 W | ≈23.5% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2026 | 3 | 1 |
| VSUN (Vietnam Sunergy) VSUNxxxN-108MH-BB Full specs | 405–455 W | ≈23.3% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2023–2025 | 3 | 1 |
| REC Group RECxxxAA 72 Full specs | 420–450 W | ≈21.9% | HJT | 2020 | 3 | 1 |
| JA Solar JAM72D30-xxx/MB Full specs | 530–550 W | ≈21.8% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2021–2023 | 3 | — |
| Sinotec USA STS-xxxM3B-60 Full specs | 310–335 W | ≈20.3% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2023 | 3 | — |
| CertainTeed CTTCxxxHC12-08 Full specs | 425–455 W | ≈23.3% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2025 | 3 | 3 |
| Maxeon Solar Technologies SPR-MAX6 Full specs | 400–445 W | ≈23.8% | Monocrystalline silicon | 2022–2024 | 2 | 1 |
| Aptos Solar DNA-120-BF10 Full specs | 435–460 W | ≥21.3% | PERC | 2022–2025 | 2 | 1 |
| Silfab Solar SIL-xxxNL Full specs | 285–345 W | ≈20.3% | PERC | 2019–2020 | 2 | — |
| LG Electronics LGxxxN1K-A6 Full specs | 345–380 W | ≈21.0% | N-type | 2021 | 2 | — |
| Mission Solar Energy MSExxxSX5R Full specs | 375–390 W | ≈19.6% | P-type PERC | 2021 | 2 | — |
| Phono Solar PSxxxM6H-18/VHB Full specs | 390–410 W | ≥21.0% | PERC | 2022–2024 | 2 | — |
CEC equipment lists · datasheets · Southern California building permits