120 half-cut cells, PERC. Power classes 310–345 W in the CEC list.
| Model | Pmax | Voc, V | Isc, A | Vmp, V | Imp, A | Efficiency | PTC | CEC listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JKM310M-60HBL | 310 W | 40.50 | 9.92 | 33.00 | 9.40 | ≈18.4% | 285 W | Nov 15, 2018 |
| JKM315M-60HBL | 315 W | 40.70 | 10.04 | 33.20 | 9.49 | ≈18.7% | 289 W | Nov 15, 2018 |
| JKM320M-60HBL | 320 W | 40.90 | 10.15 | 33.40 | 9.59 | ≈19.0% | 294 W | Nov 15, 2018 |
| JKM325M-60HBL | 325 W | 41.10 | 10.20 | 33.60 | 9.68 | ≈19.3% | 299 W | Nov 15, 2018 |
| JKM330M-60HBL | 330 W | 40.60 | 10.61 | 33.54 | 9.84 | ≈19.6% | 304 W | Nov 15, 2018 |
| JKM335M-60HBL | 335 W | 40.80 | 10.73 | 33.74 | 9.93 | ≈19.9% | 308 W | Nov 15, 2018 |
| JKM340M-60HBL | 340 W | 41.00 | 10.82 | 33.93 | 10.02 | ≈20.1% | 313 W | Nov 15, 2018 |
| JKM345M-60HBL | 345 W | 41.20 | 10.91 | 34.12 | 10.11 | ≈20.4% | 318 W | Jan 21, 2020 |
| Datasheet | CEC listing test | |
|---|---|---|
| Pmax coefficient γ | −0.36 %/°C | −0.407 %/°C |
| Voc coefficient β | −0.28 %/°C | −0.317 %/°C |
| Isc coefficient α | +0.05 %/°C | +0.050 %/°C |
| Vmp coefficient | — | −0.428 %/°C |
| Operating cell temperature | NMOT 45 ± 2 °C | NOCT 45.5 °C |
| Class | Pmax at NOCT | Vmp × Imp at NOCT | Pmax at 200 W/m² | Low-light efficiency vs STC |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310 W | 225.9 W | 30.13 V × 7.5 A | 58.2 W | 94% |
| 315 W | 229.4 W | 30.31 V × 7.57 A | 59.2 W | 94% |
| 320 W | 233.3 W | 30.5 V × 7.65 A | 60.1 W | 94% |
| 325 W | 236.8 W | 30.68 V × 7.72 A | 61.1 W | 94% |
| 330 W | 241.8 W | 31.72 V × 7.62 A | 62.6 W | 95% |
| 335 W | 245.4 W | 31.91 V × 7.69 A | 63.6 W | 95% |
| 340 W | 249.1 W | 32.09 V × 7.76 A | 64.5 W | 95% |
| 345 W | 252.7 W | 32.27 V × 7.83 A | 65.5 W | 95% |
| Year | Recognition |
|---|---|
| 2023 | Overall Highest Achiever; High Achievement in Performance (LeTID RESISTANCE); High Achievement in Quality (Hail durability test); High Achievement in Reliability (Pid resistance, SDML, Thermal cycle test) |
| 2024 | High Achievement in Performance |
| 2025 | Overall Highest Achiever |
| 2026 | Overall Highest Achiever; High achievement in performance; High achievement in reliability; Performance discipline high achiever (Temperature coefficient, PAN file, Iam); Quality discipline high achiever (BOM verification); Reliability discipline high achiever (Damp heat, Tc, Sdml, Pid) |
| Inverter | Max DC input | MPPT | Window source | Panels per string |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tesla 1538000-xx-y | 600 V | 60–480 V | datasheet | 3–13 |
| Solis (Ginlong) S6-EH1P10K-H-US | 600 V | 80–520 V | datasheet | 4–13 |
| Solis (Ginlong) Solis-1P7.6K-4G-US | 600 V | 100–500 V | datasheet | 4–13 |
| Qcells Q.VOLT H7.6SX | 498 V | 234–498 V | CEC test window | 9–11 |
| Microinverter | Recommended module power | Max DC input | MPPT | Voc cold / Vmp hot | Check | DC/AC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enphase IQ8PLUS-72-2-US | 235–440 W | 60 V | 29–45 V | 43.7 / 26.6 V | ⚠ Works; below MPPT at peak heat | 1.12 |
| Enphase IQ8X-80-M-US | 320–540 W | 79.5 V | 43–60 V | 43.7 / 26.6 V | ✗ Not a match: module voltage below MPPT range | 0.86 |
| APsystems (Alt Power System) DS3-L | 265–570 W | 60 V | 28–45 V | 43.7 / 26.6 V | ⚠ Works; below MPPT at peak heat | 0.42 |
| Enphase IQ8M-72-2-US | 260–460 W | 60 V | 30–45 V | 43.7 / 26.6 V | ⚠ Works; below MPPT at peak heat | 1 |
| Enphase IQ8A-72-2-US | 295–500 W | 60 V | 32–45 V | 43.7 / 26.6 V | ⚠ Works; below MPPT at peak heat | 0.93 |
| City | kWh / kW / yr | kWh / panel / yr | kWh / system / yr | Sun, kWh/m²/day |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles | 1,676 | 545 | 11,983 | 6.08 |
| Palmdale | 1,835 | 596 | 13,120 | 6.69 |
| Chula Vista | 1,696 | 551 | 12,126 | 6.11 |
| Huntington Beach | 1,643 | 534 | 11,747 | 5.89 |
| Riverside | 1,696 | 551 | 12,126 | 6.21 |
| Santa Clarita | 1,724 | 560 | 12,327 | 6.28 |
median 5.8 kW, 18 panels (n = 33)
| Panel | Pmax | Efficiency | γ Pmax (CEC) | Voc, V | Isc, A | Size | Warranty | PVEL (product / brand) | SoCal permits (series) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JinkoSolar JKM325M-60HBL | 325 W | ≈19.3% | −0.407 | 41.1 | 10.2 | 66.3 × 39.4 in | 10 / 25 yr | brand 12× | 45 |
| Qcells Q.PEAK DUO-G8+ 330 | 330 W | ≈18.4% | −0.343 | 39.71 | 10.52 | 68.5 × 40.6 in | 25 / 25 yr | product 2022 | 20 |
| LG Electronics LG325N1C-N5 | 325 W | ≈18.8% | −0.342 | 40.9 | 10.57 | 66.9 × 40 in | 25 / 25 yr | product 2021 | 5 |
| REC Group REC325TP3M | 325 W | ≈20.2% | −0.336 | 39.5 | 10.36 | — | — | brand 9× (2016–2025) | 4 |
Calculated from the panel area (1.69 m²): about 19.3% for the 325 W class. 325 W over 1.69 m² equals about 193 W per square meter.
PVWatts v8 with typical-year weather gives about 545 kWh per year per 325 W panel in Los Angeles and about 596 kWh in Palmdale (20° roof, facing south, 14% system losses).
With γ = −0.36 %/°C, at a 77 °C cell temperature (hottest modeled hour in Palmdale) output is about 18.6% below the STC rating.
With the Tesla 1538000-xx-y (max DC 600 V, MPPT from 60 V, datasheet) in Los Angeles the calculator gives 3–13 panels per string (Voc at 2 °C = 43.7 V, Vmp at 74 °C cell = 26.6 V). Final design must follow the inverter manual and NEC 690.7.
10 years on the product and 25 years on performance (manufacturer datasheet).
66.3 × 39.4 × 1.38 in (1,684 × 1,002 × 35 mm), 41.9 lb (19 kg).
This exact series is not in published PVEL Top Performer tables; JinkoSolar was named a Top Performer in 12 Scorecards (2014–2026). RETC named JinkoSolar Overall Highest Achiever in 2023, 2025, 2026.
UL 61730 fire rating Type 1 per datasheet.