Cali-GrafCali-Graf
Building-integrated solar panelSunflare

Sunflare FLEX60-185W-M20

60 cells. Power classes 175–195 W in the CEC list.

CEC listed · Apr 11, 2022UL 61730Building-integrated (BIPV)
Power class
  • Power (STC)185 WCEC nameplate
  • Efficiency≈11.3%calculated from area
  • PTC / STC99.4%PTC 184 W (CEC)

Power classes

CEC PV Module List (Oct 7, 2026) · Cali-Graf calculation · 5 models
ModelPmaxVoc, VIsc, AVmp, VImp, AEfficiencyPTCCEC listed
FLEX60-175W-M20175 W35.957.4228.186.22≈10.7%174 WApr 11, 2022
FLEX60-180W-M20180 W36.407.4328.686.28≈11.0%179 WApr 11, 2022
FLEX60-185W-M20185 W36.637.5328.336.53≈11.3%184 WApr 11, 2022
FLEX60-190W-M20190 W36.937.5429.266.49≈11.6%189 WApr 11, 2022
FLEX60-195W-M20195 W37.607.6029.866.53≈11.9%194 WApr 11, 2022
≈ efficiency = Pmax ÷ CEC-listed area 1.64 m².

Build & dimensions

CEC PV Module List (Oct 7, 2026)

Heat & cold behaviour

CEC PV Module List (Oct 7, 2026) · Cali-Graf calculation
CEC listing test
Voc coefficient β−0.299 %/°C
Isc coefficient α+0.005 %/°C
Operating cell temperatureNOCT 44 °C

Away from lab conditions — CEC listing test points

ClassPmax at NOCTVmp × Imp at NOCTPmax at 200 W/m²Low-light efficiency vs STC
175 W123.5 W26.67 V × 4.63 A25 W71%
180 W126.9 W27.15 V × 4.67 A25.7 W71%
185 W130.3 W26.82 V × 4.86 A26.4 W71%
190 W133.7 W27.7 V × 4.83 A27.1 W71%
195 W137.3 W28.26 V × 4.86 A27.8 W71%
Pmax = Vmp × Imp from the CEC listing; low-light efficiency = Pmax at 200 W/m² ÷ (20% of STC Pmax).

Certifications

CEC PV Module List (Oct 7, 2026)
UL 61730IEC 61215

Expected production in Southern California

NLR PVWatts v8 · Cali-Graf calculation
CitykWh / kW / yrkWh / panel / yrkWh / system / yrSun, kWh/m²/day
Los Angeles1,6763109,3026.08
Palmdale1,83533910,1846.69
Chula Vista1,6963149,4136.11
Huntington Beach1,6433049,1195.89
Riverside1,6963149,4136.21
Santa Clarita1,7243199,5686.28
607Jan608Feb780Mar861Apr851May904Jun952Jul963Aug842Sep743Oct639Nov553DeckWh per month · Los Angeles
PVWatts models a standard roof-mounted module; integrated roof products are not modeled separately.
Estimate for comparison, not a quote: shading, roof orientation and local losses change real output. Roof mount, 20° tilt, south, 14% system losses.

Sources

  1. California Energy Commission — Solar Equipment Lists, PV Module List (snapshot Oct 7, 2026).
  2. NLR (formerly NREL) — PVWatts v8, NSRDB PSM v3 typical-year weather for Los Angeles, Palmdale, Chula Vista, Huntington Beach, Riverside, Santa Clarita.
  3. Cali-Graf calculations — formulas and inputs are shown next to each calculated value (efficiency from area, temperature-corrected voltages, string sizing, energy estimates).