144 cells, bifacial, glass (dual-glass module). Power classes 560–600 W in the CEC list.
| Model | Pmax | Voc, V | Isc, A | Vmp, V | Imp, A | Efficiency | PTC | CEC listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSH10-560HN4G-DC11 | 560 W | 50.50 | 14.07 | 42.30 | 13.25 | ≈21.9% | 527 W | Oct 1, 2026 |
| MSH10-565HN4G-DC11 | 565 W | 50.70 | 14.15 | 42.50 | 13.31 | ≈22.1% | 531 W | Oct 1, 2026 |
| MSH10-570HN4G-DC11 | 570 W | 50.90 | 14.23 | 42.70 | 13.37 | ≈22.3% | 536 W | Oct 1, 2026 |
| MSH10-575HN4G-DC11 | 575 W | 51.10 | 14.31 | 42.90 | 13.41 | ≈22.5% | 541 W | Oct 1, 2026 |
| MSH10-580HN4G-DC11 | 580 W | 51.30 | 14.39 | 43.10 | 13.47 | ≈22.7% | 546 W | Oct 1, 2026 |
| MSH10-585HN4G-DC11 | 585 W | 51.50 | 14.47 | 43.30 | 13.53 | ≈22.9% | 551 W | Oct 1, 2026 |
| MSH10-590HN4G-DC11 | 590 W | 51.70 | 14.55 | 43.50 | 13.59 | ≈23.0% | 556 W | Oct 1, 2026 |
| MSH10-595HN4G-DC11 | 595 W | 51.90 | 14.62 | 43.60 | 13.67 | ≈23.2% | 560 W | Oct 1, 2026 |
| MSH10-600HN4G-DC11 | 600 W | 52.00 | 14.70 | 43.70 | 13.73 | ≈23.4% | 565 W | Oct 1, 2026 |
| CEC listing test | |
|---|---|
| Pmax coefficient γ | −0.306 %/°C |
| Voc coefficient β | −0.236 %/°C |
| Isc coefficient α | +0.043 %/°C |
| Operating cell temperature | NOCT 45.9 °C |
| Class | Pmax at NOCT | Vmp × Imp at NOCT | Pmax at 200 W/m² | Low-light efficiency vs STC |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 560 W | 423.6 W | 40 V × 10.59 A | 109.5 W | 98% |
| 565 W | 427.3 W | 40.2 V × 10.63 A | 110.9 W | 98% |
| 570 W | 431.5 W | 40.4 V × 10.68 A | 111.8 W | 98% |
| 575 W | 434.8 W | 40.6 V × 10.71 A | 112.8 W | 98% |
| 580 W | 439 W | 40.8 V × 10.76 A | 113.7 W | 98% |
| 585 W | 443.2 W | 41 V × 10.81 A | 114.7 W | 98% |
| 590 W | 447.4 W | 41.2 V × 10.86 A | 115.6 W | 98% |
| 595 W | 449.9 W | 41.2 V × 10.92 A | 116.6 W | 98% |
| 600 W | 454.2 W | 41.4 V × 10.97 A | 117.4 W | 98% |
| Year | Recognition |
|---|---|
| 2023 | High Achievement in Performance (Module efficiency) |
| 2024 | Test Category High Achiever |
| 2025 | Performance High Achiever |
| 2026 | Performance discipline high achiever (Iam, Lid); Quality discipline high achiever (BOM verification); Test Category High Achiever |
| Inverter | Max DC input | MPPT | Window source | Panels per string |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tesla 1538000-xx-y | 600 V | 60–480 V | datasheet | 2–11 |
| Solis (Ginlong) S6-EH1P10K-H-US | 600 V | 80–520 V | datasheet | 3–11 |
| Solis (Ginlong) Solis-1P7.6K-4G-US | 600 V | 100–500 V | datasheet | 3–11 |
| Qcells Q.VOLT H7.6SX | 498 V | 234–498 V | CEC test window | 7–9 |
| City | kWh / kW / yr | kWh / panel / yr | kWh / system / yr | Sun, kWh/m²/day |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles | 1,676 | 972 | 11,665 | 6.08 |
| Palmdale | 1,835 | 1,064 | 12,772 | 6.69 |
| Chula Vista | 1,696 | 984 | 11,804 | 6.11 |
| Huntington Beach | 1,643 | 953 | 11,435 | 5.89 |
| Riverside | 1,696 | 984 | 11,804 | 6.21 |
| Santa Clarita | 1,724 | 1,000 | 11,999 | 6.28 |
| Panel | Pmax | Efficiency | γ Pmax (CEC) | Voc, V | Isc, A | PVEL (product / brand) | SoCal permits (series) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mission Solar Energy MSH10-580HN4G-DC11 | 580 W | ≈22.7% | −0.306 | 51.3 | 14.39 | brand 2× | — |
| ZNShine Solar ZXM7-UHLDD144-580/N | 580 W | ≈22.7% | −0.281 | 51.5 | 14.35 | product 2024, 2025, 2026 | 1 |
| VSUN (Vietnam Sunergy) VSUN580N-144MH | 580 W | ≈22.5% | −0.309 | 52.02 | 13.83 | brand 6× (2021–2026) | 1 |
| Phono Solar PS580M8GFH-24/TNH | 580 W | ≈22.7% | −0.293 | 52.7 | 13.66 | product 2024, 2025 | 1 |
Calculated from the panel area (2.56 m²): about 22.7% for the 580 W class. 580 W over 2.56 m² equals about 227 W per square meter.
PVWatts v8 with typical-year weather gives about 972 kWh per year per 580 W panel in Los Angeles and about 1,064 kWh in Palmdale (20° roof, facing south, 14% system losses).
With γ = −0.306 %/°C, at a 77 °C cell temperature (hottest modeled hour in Palmdale) output is about 15.9% below the STC rating.
With the Tesla 1538000-xx-y (max DC 600 V, MPPT from 60 V, datasheet) in Los Angeles the calculator gives 2–11 panels per string (Voc at 2 °C = 54.1 V, Vmp at 74 °C cell = 35.7 V). Final design must follow the inverter manual and NEC 690.7.
Yes. Rear gain depends on mounting height and ground reflectance.
This exact series is not in published PVEL Top Performer tables; Mission Solar Energy was named a Top Performer in 2 Scorecards (2024–2025).