Power classes 185–195 W in the CEC list.
| Model | Pmax | Voc, V | Isc, A | Vmp, V | Imp, A | Efficiency | PTC | CEC listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PM024NB8_185 | 185 W | 17.17 | 13.79 | 14.12 | 13.12 | ≈20.1% | 174 W | Feb 11, 2025 |
| PM024NB8_190 | 190 W | 17.35 | 14.01 | 14.30 | 13.31 | ≈20.7% | 178 W | Feb 11, 2025 |
| PM024NB8_195 | 195 W | 17.53 | 14.22 | 14.49 | 13.51 | ≈21.2% | 183 W | Feb 11, 2025 |
| CEC listing test | |
|---|---|
| Pmax coefficient γ | −0.316 %/°C |
| Voc coefficient β | −0.238 %/°C |
| Isc coefficient α | +0.037 %/°C |
| Operating cell temperature | NOCT 45.2 °C |
| Class | Pmax at NOCT | Vmp × Imp at NOCT | Pmax at 200 W/m² | Low-light efficiency vs STC |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 185 W | 135.8 W | 13.32 V × 10.19 A | 35.1 W | 95% |
| 190 W | 139.5 W | 13.49 V × 10.34 A | 36.1 W | 95% |
| 195 W | 143.5 W | 13.67 V × 10.5 A | 37.1 W | 95% |
| City | kWh / kW / yr | kWh / panel / yr | kWh / system / yr | Sun, kWh/m²/day |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles | 1,676 | 318 | 9,553 | 6.08 |
| Palmdale | 1,835 | 349 | 10,460 | 6.69 |
| Chula Vista | 1,696 | 322 | 9,667 | 6.11 |
| Huntington Beach | 1,643 | 312 | 9,365 | 5.89 |
| Riverside | 1,696 | 322 | 9,667 | 6.21 |
| Santa Clarita | 1,724 | 328 | 9,827 | 6.28 |
Calculated from the panel area (0.92 m²): about 20.7% for the 190 W class. 190 W over 0.92 m² equals about 207 W per square meter.
PVWatts v8 with typical-year weather gives about 318 kWh per year per 190 W panel in Los Angeles and about 349 kWh in Palmdale (20° roof, facing south, 14% system losses).
With γ = −0.316 %/°C, at a 77 °C cell temperature (hottest modeled hour in Palmdale) output is about 16.4% below the STC rating.