120 half-cut cells, bifacial, transparent backsheet. Power classes 360–370 W in the CEC list.
| Model | Pmax | Voc, V | Isc, A | Vmp, V | Imp, A | Efficiency | PTC | CEC listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DNA-120-BF26-360W | 360 W | 40.26 | 11.26 | 33.58 | 10.72 | ≥19.7% | 332 W | Oct 1, 2021 |
| DNA-120-BF26-365W | 365 W | 40.59 | 11.28 | 34.00 | 10.75 | ≥20.0% | 337 W | Oct 1, 2021 |
| DNA-120-BF26-370W | 370 W | 40.91 | 11.30 | 34.20 | 10.84 | ≥20.3% | 342 W | Oct 1, 2021 |
| Datasheet | CEC listing test | |
|---|---|---|
| Pmax coefficient γ | — | −0.366 %/°C |
| Voc coefficient β | −0.28 %/°C | −0.293 %/°C |
| Isc coefficient α | +0.04 %/°C | +0.045 %/°C |
| Vmp coefficient | ≈ −0.41 %/°C | — |
| Operating cell temperature | NMOT 45 °C | NOCT 47.2 °C |
| Class | Pmax at NOCT | Vmp × Imp at NOCT | Pmax at 200 W/m² | Low-light efficiency vs STC |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 360 W | 264.4 W | 32.58 V × 8.12 A | 65.1 W | 90% |
| 365 W | 268.4 W | 32.98 V × 8.14 A | 66.1 W | 91% |
| 370 W | 272.3 W | 33.18 V × 8.21 A | 67.1 W | 91% |
| Year | Recognition |
|---|---|
| 2023 | High Achievement in Performance (LeTID RESISTANCE) |
| 2024 | Test Category High Achiever |
| Inverter | Max DC input | MPPT | Window source | Panels per string |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tesla 1538000-xx-y | 600 V | 60–480 V | datasheet | 3–13 |
| Solis (Ginlong) S6-EH1P10K-H-US | 600 V | 80–520 V | datasheet | 3–13 |
| Solis (Ginlong) Solis-1P7.6K-4G-US | 600 V | 100–500 V | datasheet | 4–13 |
| Qcells Q.VOLT H7.6SX | 498 V | 234–498 V | CEC test window | 9–11 |
| Microinverter | Recommended module power | Max DC input | MPPT | Voc cold / Vmp hot | Check | DC/AC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enphase IQ8PLUS-72-2-US | 235–440 W | 60 V | 29–45 V | 43.2 / 27.2 V | ⚠ Works; below MPPT at peak heat | 1.26 |
| Enphase IQ8X-80-M-US | 320–540 W | 79.5 V | 43–60 V | 43.2 / 27.2 V | ✗ Not a match: module voltage below MPPT range | 0.96 |
| APsystems (Alt Power System) DS3-L | 265–570 W | 60 V | 28–45 V | 43.2 / 27.2 V | ⚠ Works; below MPPT at peak heat | 0.47 |
| Enphase IQ8M-72-2-US | 260–460 W | 60 V | 30–45 V | 43.2 / 27.2 V | ⚠ Works; below MPPT at peak heat | 1.12 |
| Enphase IQ8A-72-2-US | 295–500 W | 60 V | 32–45 V | 43.2 / 27.2 V | ⚠ Works; below MPPT at peak heat | 1.05 |
| City | kWh / kW / yr | kWh / panel / yr | kWh / system / yr | Sun, kWh/m²/day |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles | 1,676 | 612 | 11,623 | 6.08 |
| Palmdale | 1,835 | 670 | 12,726 | 6.69 |
| Chula Vista | 1,696 | 619 | 11,762 | 6.11 |
| Huntington Beach | 1,643 | 600 | 11,394 | 5.89 |
| Riverside | 1,696 | 619 | 11,762 | 6.21 |
| Santa Clarita | 1,724 | 629 | 11,956 | 6.28 |
| Panel | Pmax | Efficiency | γ Pmax (CEC) | Voc, V | Isc, A | PVEL (product / brand) | SoCal permits (series) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aptos Solar DNA-120-BF26 365 | 365 W | ≥20% | −0.366 | 40.59 | 11.28 | — | — |
| LONGi LR4-60HPB-365M | 365 W | ≈20.6% | −0.339 | 41 | 11.41 | product 2021, 2022 | 193 |
| REC Group REC365AA | 365 W | ≈21.7% | −0.279 | 44.3 | 10.26 | brand 9× (2016–2025) | 30 |
| Trina Solar TSM-365DE06X.05(II) | 365 W | ≈20.1% | −0.339 | 45 | 10.35 | product 2022 | 23 |
The Aptos Solar datasheet guarantees at least 20% module efficiency for the 365 W class (up to 20.3% for 370 W). 365 W over 1.82 m² equals about 200 W per square meter.
PVWatts v8 with typical-year weather gives about 612 kWh per year per 365 W panel in Los Angeles and about 670 kWh in Palmdale (20° roof, facing south, 14% system losses).
With γ = −0.366 %/°C, at a 77 °C cell temperature (hottest modeled hour in Palmdale) output is about 19% below the STC rating.
With the Tesla 1538000-xx-y (max DC 600 V, MPPT from 60 V, datasheet) in Los Angeles the calculator gives 3–13 panels per string (Voc at 2 °C = 43.2 V, Vmp at 74 °C cell = 27.2 V). Final design must follow the inverter manual and NEC 690.7.
69.1 × 40.9 × 1.38 in (1,756 × 1,039 × 35 mm), 43 lb (19.5 kg).
Yes. Rear gain depends on mounting height and ground reflectance.
UL 61730 fire rating Class C per datasheet.