Cali-GrafCali-Graf
Commercial energy storage systemShanghai PYTES Energy

Shanghai PYTES Energy Sol-Ark

10–188.4 kWh · 7.7–122.9 kW · Lithium Iron Phosphate · 32 configurations

UL 9540CEC listed · May 1, 2026
  • Nameplate energy10–188.4 kWh
  • Continuous power7.7–122.9 kW
  • Round trip (AC)92.6–93.1%
  • ChemistryLithium Iron Phosphate

Overview

CEC Energy Storage System List

Sol-Ark: 10–188.4 kWh nameplate energy; 7.7–122.9 kW continuous; lithium iron phosphate.

Models & configurations

CEC Energy Storage System List · 32 listings
ModelEnergyPowerGrid voltageRound tripCEC listed
V10α ESS {7.68kW, 9.98kWh}10 kWh7.68 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V12 ESS {6.14kW, 11.776kWh}11.8 kWh7.68 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V10α ESS {15.36kW, 19.96kWh}20 kWh15.36 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V12 ESS {12.28kW, 23.552kWh}23.6 kWh15.36 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V10α ESS {23.04kW, 29.94kWh}29.9 kWh23.04 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V12 ESS {18.42kW, 35.328kWh}35.3 kWh23.04 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V10α ESS {30.72kW, 39.92kWh}39.9 kWh30.72 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V12 ESS {24.56kW, 47.104kWh}47.1 kWh30.72 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V10α ESS {38.4kW, 49.9kWh}49.9 kWh38.4 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V12 ESS {30.7kW, 58.88kWh}58.9 kWh38.4 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V10α ESS {46.08kW, 59.88kWh}59.9 kWh46.08 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V10α ESS {53.76kW, 69.86kWh}69.9 kWh53.76 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V12 ESS {36.84kW, 70.656kWh}70.7 kWh46.08 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V10α ESS {61.44kW, 79.84kWh}79.8 kWh61.44 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V12 ESS {42.98kW, 82.432kWh}82.4 kWh53.76 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V10α ESS {69.12kW, 89.82kWh}89.8 kWh69.12 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V12 ESS {49.12kW, 94.208kWh}94.2 kWh61.44 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V10α ESS {76.8kW, 99.8kWh}99.8 kWh76.8 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V12 ESS {55.26kW, 105.984kWh}106 kWh69.12 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V10α ESS {84.48kW, 109.78kWh}109.8 kWh84.48 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V12 ESS {61.4kW, 117.76kWh}117.8 kWh76.8 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V10α ESS {92.16kW, 119.76kWh}119.8 kWh92.16 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V12 ESS {67.54kW, 129.536kWh}129.5 kWh84.48 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V10α ESS {99.84kW, 129.74kWh}129.7 kWh99.84 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V10α ESS {107.52kW, 139.72kWh}139.7 kWh107.52 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V12 ESS {73.68kW, 141.312kWh}141.3 kWh92.16 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V10α ESS {115.2kW, 149.7kWh}149.7 kWh115.2 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V12 ESS {79.82kW, 153.088kWh}153.1 kWh99.84 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V10α ESS {122.88kW, 159.68kWh}159.7 kWh122.88 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V12 ESS {85.96kW, 164.864kWh}164.9 kWh107.52 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V12 ESS {92.1kW, 176.64kWh}176.6 kWh115.2 kW—93%May 1, 2026
V12 ESS {98.24kW, 188.416kWh}188.4 kWh122.88 kW—93%May 1, 2026

Capacity & power

CEC Energy Storage System List

Safety listings

CEC Energy Storage System List
UL 9540 certifies the whole storage system; UL 9540A is the fire-propagation test that fire codes ask for indoors and near walls.

California grid & code compliance

CEC Energy Storage System List

Questions & answers

How much energy does the Shanghai PYTES Energy Sol-Ark store?

10–188.4 kWh nameplate, per the California Energy Commission list.

Is the Sol-Ark UL 9540 certified?

Yes — the CEC list shows UL 9540 certification (certified by sgs).

Sources

  1. California Energy Commission — Energy Storage System List, data as of Oct 7, 2026. Manufacturer-reported values confirmed by CEC against certificates.